NSW Real Estate Australia

Search for all NSW Real Estate Listings here with all the Real Estate agents fully featured with links to their properties and listings - Australian Real Estate For Sale - NSW Real Estate - NSW Real Estate

Real Estate

NSW real estate australia Real Estate sales and property guide

Real Estate

farms for sale property homes houses vacant land all for sale in NSW

NSW Realestate

NSW Real Estate Agents and Property Sales Directory

Real Estate Australia

Home For Sale For Rent Agents Directory Positions Vacant Buyers Only Accommodation Contact

Real Estate Australia

Multiple Tenancies - Great Return
$350,000 plus GST if applicable

Property Location: 307 Gosport Street MOREE - 0 - NSW

Listing Id: 21485049  

Land

Size: 1509 Square Mtr Approx  

Description: MRE are pleased to list 307 Gosport Street to the Moree market for immediate sale! Priced to sell and offering a great return on your investment, this property is one you won't want to miss.

Lot 1 DP619087

Sitting on 1,509 square metres of commercial land, this property is set up to accommodate 6 separate leases. Another option for the potential purchaser would be to move in and continue running their business in a large shed with great industrial positioning.

All tenants are long-term but on month to month arrangements:

1 - Bevan Heatan : 01/01/2014
- Monthly: $660 , Annual: $7,920

2 - Namoi Electrical : 15/07/2023
- Monthly: $1,040 , Annual: $12,480

3 - Peter Lowary : 01/08/2023
- Monthly: $315 , Annual: $3,780

4 - Daley Air : 27/03/2017
- Monthly: $315 , Annual: $3,780

5 - Vacant

6 - Marshall Plumbing : 21/04/2003
- Monthly : $260 , Annual: $3,120

Income Summary:
Current Gross Rental Income: $31,080 p.a.

Less Rates: $5,828
Less Insurance: $1,888

Net Rental Income: $23,364 p.a.

Additional Potential Income:
Shed 5 (Vacant): $350/month = $4,200 p.a.

Potential Total Rental (Fully Leased): $27,564 p.a.

All rentals exclude GST, as owner is not registered.
Inspections available via booking with selling agent Paul Kelly 0428 281 428

Multiple Tenancies - Great Return
$350,000 plus GST if applicable

Contact Moree Real Estate Today!!!

Contact Paul Kelly
Phone 0428 281 428

Property ID:21485049
Click here to format this page for printing

<<Go Back<<

real estate

http://www.nsw-real-estate.com Disclaimer:
We assume no responsibility for the accuracy of information contained on this website,
interested parties must make their own enquiries with this agency!

NSW Real Estate - Sydney Real Estate - Central Coast Real Estate - Newcastle Real Estate - Port Stephens Real Estate
Hunter Valley Real Estate - Tamworth Real Estate - Port Macquarie Real Estate - Coffs Harbour Real Estate - Ballina Real Estate
QLD Real Estate - Gold Coast Real Estate - Brisbane Real Estate - Sunshine Coast Real Estate - Rockhampton Real Estate
Mackay Real Estate - Airlie Beach Real Estate - Townsville Real Estate - Cairns Real Estate
Victorian Real Estate - Melbourne Real Estate - South Australian Real Estate - Adelaide Real Estate
Tasmanian Real Estate - Hobart Real Estate - West Australian Real Estate - Perth Real Estate